2022 Batting Statistics

RankPlayerPositionPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSACDPTBLOBROEAVGSLGOBPGPOAECSSBA
1Liam McArthurOF299258388412101912336403219890100.3260.4300.411701844200
2Jordan GarrOF252347000201260027710.3040.3040.3607151000
3Trey WoosleyINF267253237017063511115221410511210.2770.5060.3116738736300
4Will DeckerOF13312110322101000817301364560.2640.3220.32635399400
5Manny GarciaINF11310516276071911825002545210.2570.6380.310286023800
6Khalyd CoxOF72614155017011126000231800.2460.4750.36119381200
7Jose MercadoINF278243315952119172185814337110260.2430.3250.32775132189630
8Robbie CarlingINF162131193170312412249632477400.2370.4350.364507062700
9Willies EstradaC1961751641120216101432523597520.2340.4170.306522053501130
10Christian NaccariINACTIVE1111001123403900624411365350.2300.4300.29729846100
11Jordan Holloman ScottOF3152752961824315134820418514020.2220.3600.304771146800
12Hiroki ItakuraOF13012210274111002647022366640.2210.3440.25434330000
13Tyler HillC1231138254021201635402354530.2210.3630.28531144172715
14Taiga SatoINF191914000201070014810.2110.2110.211570100
15John BenevolentINF27024722521364195018973258913630.2110.4530.270696985900
16Edward SalcedoINF141232001110220005810.1670.5000.286318200
17Magglio Ordonez JrINF8474412200510720121144510.1620.2160.238232748400
18Marcos EstevezOF453736111220612111121930.1620.4050.28912272000
19Yerwin TrejoOF211933010010270005400.1580.3160.238630000
20Zach SullivanOF423836301300320010121920.1580.4210.21412220000
21Camden WilliamsonOF3532350001012910151310.1560.1560.22911200000
22Paul MondesiC13012210193031010527021316630.1560.3030.18635138163732
23Hanley AcevedoOF222023010120180105900.1500.3000.1826100000
24Jaquez WilliamsINF2421330000001920031900.1430.1430.250712000
25Trevor McKinleyOF11801000000221001200.1250.1250.364361000
26Kolton KendrickINF252403200200190005900.1250.2920.1607351300
27Kenny HernandezINF181802000000070002600.1110.1110.111523000
28John LantiguaINF39351320020041400051420.0860.2000.17911197200
29Rodney TennieOF1512210000011611011220.0830.0830.200560000
30Bobby GarbuioINACTIVE0000000000000000000.0000.0000.000000000
31Keyvan GrenaldINACTIVE0000000000000000000.0000.0000.000200000
32Donnie SperanzaINACTIVE0000000000000000000.0000.0000.000900000
33Julius PuryearINF11800000000240100900.0000.0000.182300000
34Fred MatosINF161210000000351010210.0000.0000.2505118000
35Conor MaguireDL0000000000000000000.0000.0000.0002100000